College Splits > Players

 

Dustin Ackley > North Carolina > Batting Splits

Note: These splits are generated from play-by-play logs and do not always agree with official totals.

ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Overall2507310317422705085320.4120.5130.7761342035657
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
vs. LH1082533524192134160.3060.4330.500621013128
vs. RH142487012218512951160.4930.5750.986721022529
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Home148486110311353143190.4120.5140.743721032838
Away71162741622132280.3800.4880.718420002016
Neutral319153051362050.4840.5681.0652010083
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
February281013310380030.4640.5830.6431010057
March752231218201432120.4130.5160.787310001218
April74212451517131370.3240.4350.622510022518
May65193371826144090.5080.5951.015421001211
June812001410010.2500.3000.6250000123
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
In Conference13432497311312023200.3660.4590.709421003133
Non Conference116415410111393062120.4660.5700.853921032524
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Reg Season2507310317422705085320.4120.5130.7761342035657
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
vs Starter14335527311312611230.3640.4620.685732013433
vs Reliever10738511011139247490.4770.5770.897610022224
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
0 out82173061414803120.3660.4320.610111022118
1 out803035621233204180.4380.5491.013711011819
2 out882638516232241120.4320.5500.716520001720
None On12013518213132103170.4250.5210.850000002922
Men On1306052929572982150.4000.5060.7081342032735
RISP645229608522280110.4530.5730.922500031013
C & L58112241312134130.3790.5000.638210001914
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Tied72142512613171090.3470.4670.667511011819
Leading127475914112432575120.4650.5600.874721022827
Trailing51121921414800110.3730.4580.686110001011
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Tuesday3813173051792140.4470.5630.9216100088
Wednesday32151311411131140.4060.5630.87511002105
Thursday1024002411020.4000.4551.0000000013
Friday58102350210111070.3970.4930.586302001711
Saturday6012191131182290.3170.4080.517210011120
Sunday5221277261781160.5190.5901.07711000910

Navigation

College Splits Home

Minor League Splits Home