College Splits > Players

FAQ ] [ Glossary ]

Alex Buchholz > Delaware > Batting Splits

Note: These splits are generated from play-by-play logs and do not always agree with official totals.

ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Overall164365211353415310240.3170.4010.512424033352
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
vs. LH37914112810540.3780.4550.62230001613
vs. RH12727381023261435200.2990.3850.480124022739
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Home9221305341881380.3260.3940.576013011635
Away72152260116727160.3060.4090.431411021717
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
February1243100200220.2500.3570.3331010043
March781329621201024110.3720.4570.538222021422
April62161841311313100.2900.3480.532101011419
May1232001120110.1670.3330.4170000018
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
In Conference82162241413724140.2680.3510.488311011332
Non Conference82203072121816100.3660.4490.537113022020
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Reg Season164365211353415310240.3170.4010.512424033352
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
vs Starter932129722161025160.3120.4000.495322021631
vs Reliever7115234131851580.3240.4020.535102011721
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
0 out446146001440240.3180.3850.45500002718
1 out6213214027406110.3390.4250.500124011614
2 out5817171331373290.2930.3880.569300001020
None On66421424450290.3180.3840.621000001223
Men On983231711301038150.3160.4120.439424032129
RISP5530204112953550.3640.4410.527201031317
C & L2847300532320.2500.3820.3571010099
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Tied2847210530260.2500.3530.39300001410
Leading5516162031252290.2910.3650.491311011315
Trailing8116297221771690.3580.4420.568113011627
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
1st Inning34811121440250.3240.4150.55911101512
2nd Inning1011100210020.1000.1820.2000010043
3rd Inning2148301700150.3810.4090.6670010017
4th Inning2134100210140.1900.2610.2380000067
5th Inning1748010420150.4710.5500.5881100031
6th Inning19910102741200.5260.6150.8951000154
7th Inning1834300421120.2220.3330.38910000210
8th Inning1433100200110.2140.2500.2860010135
9th Inning1013001211100.3000.4170.6000000043
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Tuesday3069120810220.3000.3530.46700101710
Wednesday1337300231210.5380.6320.7690000141
Thursday410000010000.0000.2000.0000000013
Friday2979111731150.3100.3940.51730100510
Saturday5311152041031280.2830.3450.54701200920
Sunday35812400740380.3430.4420.4571100178

Navigation

College Splits Home

Minor League Splits Home